No spam ever. Unsubscribe in one click. By submitting your email address, you indicate your consent to receiving email marketing messages from us. If you do not want to receive such messages, tick here:

Today's cards

Today's Race Cards

Chepstow UK Good to Soft, Good in places

TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
13:55 Pertemps MPS Network Handicap Hurdle (Class 3) (4+)
    11
    14:30 Pertemps Healthcare Maiden Hurdle (Class 4) (4+)
      16
      15:05 Pertemps Industrial Novices' Chase (Class 3) (5+)
        4
        15:40 Pertemps Network Opportunities Around The Corner Handicap Hurdle (Class 2) (5+)
          13
          16:15 Pertemps Memorial To Roger Lewis Handicap Chase (Class 2) (5+)
            8
            16:50 Pertemps Network EMEA Handicap Chase (Class 5) (5+)
              14
              17:20 Pertemps Commercial Maiden NH Flat Race (Conditionals And Amateurs) (Class 5) (46)
                16

                Kempton Park UK Good

                TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                13:15 888Sport Handicap Hurdle (Class 3) (4+)
                  13
                  13:50 888Sport Pendil Novices' Chase (Grade 2) (Class 1) (5+)
                    4
                    14:25 888Sport Take 'Em On Adonis Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2) (Class 1)
                      13
                      15:00 Sky Bet Dovecote Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (Class 1) (4+)
                        9
                        15:35 888Sport Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5+)
                          10
                          16:10 888Sport Bet 10 Get 30 Handicap Chase (Class 3) (5+)
                            8
                            16:45 888Sport Take 'Em On Standard Open NH Flat Race (Class 5) (46)
                              11

                              Lingfield Park UK Standard

                              TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                              13:30 Betway Live Casino Handicap (Class 5) (4+)
                                11
                                14:05 Betway Hever Sprint Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (4+)
                                  6
                                  14:35 Betway Casino Handicap (Class 3) (4+)
                                    6
                                    15:15 Betway Winter Derby Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (4+)
                                      7
                                      15:50 Follow Sun Racing On Twitter Handicap (Class 2) (4+)
                                        7
                                        16:10 Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Novice Stakes (Class 5)
                                          1
                                          16:25 Betway Casino Handicap (Class 3) (4+)
                                            8
                                            17:00 Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Novice Stakes (Class 5)
                                              18

                                              Newcastle UK Good to Soft, Soft in places

                                              TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                                              13:35 Vertem Investing For The Future Standard Open NH Flat Race (AW) (Class 5) (46)
                                                10
                                                14:10 Vertem- Very Different Stockbrokers Novices' Chase (Class 2) (5+)
                                                  3
                                                  14:40 Vertem Eider Handicap Chase (Class 2) (5+)
                                                    16
                                                    15:20 Think Smart At Vertem Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Class 4) (4+)
                                                      9
                                                      15:55 Navigating Brexit With Vertem Handicap Hurdle (Class 2) (4+)
                                                        8
                                                        16:30 Vertem - Leading The Field Handicap Chase (Class 3) (5+)
                                                          8
                                                          17:05 Break From The Herd At Vertem Novices' Hurdle (Class 3) (5+)
                                                            8

                                                            Wolverhampton UK Standard

                                                            TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                                                            17:30 Betway Handicap (Class 6) (4+)
                                                              13
                                                              18:00 Betway Casino Classified Selling Stakes (Class 5) (3+)
                                                                7
                                                                18:30 Ladbrokes Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class 5) (3+)
                                                                  7
                                                                  19:00 Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap (Class 4)
                                                                    5
                                                                    19:30 sunracing.co.uk Handicap (Class 5) (4+)
                                                                      12
                                                                      20:00 Follow Top Tipster Templegate At Sun Racing Classified Stakes (Class 6) (3+)
                                                                        12

                                                                        Fairyhouse IRE Good, Good to Yielding in places

                                                                        TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                                                                        13:40 Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle (4+)
                                                                          8
                                                                          14:15 Winning Fair Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 3) (Class 1)
                                                                            7
                                                                            14:50 Tommy Carberry Handicap Hurdle (5+)
                                                                              15
                                                                              15:25 BetVictor Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4+)
                                                                                14
                                                                                16:00 BetVictor Bobbyjo Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5+)
                                                                                  7
                                                                                  16:35 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase (5+)
                                                                                    7
                                                                                    17:10 Ian Smith Memorial (Pro/Am) Flat Race (57)
                                                                                      9

                                                                                      Kenilworth SAF Good

                                                                                      TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                                                                                      10:45 Capetown Noir Work Riders' Maiden Plate (F & M) (3+)
                                                                                        6
                                                                                        11:20 Kepu Trading Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
                                                                                          7
                                                                                          11:55 Divine Jet Maiden Juvenile Plate
                                                                                            8
                                                                                            12:30 Calulo Shipping Fm 85 Handicap (F & M) (3+)
                                                                                              9
                                                                                              13:05 Aeolus OTR Kenilworth Cup (Listed) (Handicap) (3+)
                                                                                                7
                                                                                                13:40 Selangor Jet Master Stakes (Listed) (3+)
                                                                                                  12
                                                                                                  14:15 Vasco Prix Du Cap (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares) (3+)
                                                                                                    14
                                                                                                    14:50 Khaya Stables Diadem Stakes (Grade 2) (3+)
                                                                                                      14
                                                                                                      15:25 Real Princess Maiden Plate (3+)
                                                                                                        17

                                                                                                        Turffontein SAF Good

                                                                                                        TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                                                                                                        11:00 Kleerwine Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) (3+)
                                                                                                          8
                                                                                                          11:35 Santos Trade Afrik Maiden Plate (3+)
                                                                                                            10
                                                                                                            12:10 Novomatic Africa Fm 77 Handicap (F & M) (3+)
                                                                                                              9
                                                                                                              12:45 Hydrolime Assessment Plate (F & M) (3+)
                                                                                                                10
                                                                                                                13:20 Reichmanscapital Maiden Plate (3+)
                                                                                                                  9
                                                                                                                  13:55 Rage Energy Drink Mr 74 Handicap (3+)
                                                                                                                    9
                                                                                                                    14:30 Hans Grobler Memorial Pinnacle Stakes (F & M) (3+)
                                                                                                                      8
                                                                                                                      15:05 Mick & Joy Joseph Classic Assessment Plate (3+)
                                                                                                                        7
                                                                                                                        15:40 Ren-Form Assessment Plate (F & M) (3+)
                                                                                                                          11

                                                                                                                          Countdown to Grand National

                                                                                                                          The 2018 Grand National takes place on Saturday 14th April and we'll have live coverage of the meeting on here and on Twitter.

                                                                                                                          Join millions of fans preparing to celebrate the build up to the world's most famous race - the Aintree Grand National.


                                                                                                                          You have unread messages

                                                                                                                          You have unread messages